Class Schedule 2019/2020

Full Schedule With Competitive Times
Class schedule for the year of 2019-2020
All-4-One-Dance-Class-Schedule-2019-2020[...]
Adobe Acrobat document [105.0 KB]
        STUDIO 1               STUDIO 2
     
Monday   Monday
4:45-5:30 Youth Jazz Group C.T.   4:30-5:00 Competitive Team 
5:30-6:15 First Steps "A" (3-4 yrs)   5:00-6:00 Junior Acro (8 yrs+)
6:15-7:00 First Steps "B" (3-4 yrs)   6:00-6:45 Tumbling*
7:00-7:45 Junior Hip Hop*   6:45-7:45 Inter Acro Group C.T
7:45-8:15 Intermediate Lyrical Solo C.T.   7:45-8:15 Youth Acro* 
8:15-9:00 Intermediate Tap   8:15-8:30 C.T. Rehearsal Time
8:45-9:30 Adult Tap (8 Week)   8:30-9:30 Inter/Teen Acro*
     
Tuesday   Tuesday

4:00-5:00 Competitive Team

 

4:00-4:30 Senior Solos

5:00-6:00 Youth Ballet*   4:30-5:00 Senior Tap Solo C.T.
6:00-7:00 Teen Ballet*   5:00-6:00 Senior Tap * NEW *
7:00-7:45 Pointe    6:00-7:00 Intermediate Ballet*
7:45-8:45 Senior Ballet*   7:00-7:30 Youth Open Trio C.T.
8:45-9:30 Inter/Teen Jazz*   7:45-8:45 Inter/Teen Technique 
9:30-10:00 Inter Lyrical Solo C.T.   8:45-9:30 Senior Contemporary Group C.T.
    9:30-10:00 Senior Lyrical Group C.T. 
     
Wednesday   Wednesday
4:45-5:15 Junior Jazz Trio C.T.   4:45-5:15 Youth Tap Solo C.T.
5:15-6:00 Junior Jazz (6+)   5:15-6:00 Boyz Combo (6-10) * NEW *           
6:00-6:45 Beginner Hip Hop (6+)   6:00-6:45 Junior Tap Group C.T.
6:45-7:30 Youth Tap*   6:45-7:30 Junior Tap (6+) 
7:30-8:00 Junior Tap Duet C.T.   7:30-8:15 Youth/Inter Hip Hop*
8:15-9:00 Youth/Inter Hip Hop Group C.T.   8:15-8:45 Competitive Team
9:00-9:30 Inter Hip Hop Solo C.T.   8:45-9:30 Adult Hip Hop (8 Week)
     
Thursday   Thursday

5:15-6:00 Lyrical/Contemporary (9-14)* 

 

4:30-5:30 Sr Tap Duet/Solo/Contemporary Trio C.T. 

6:00-6:45 Senior Tap Group C.T.    5:30-6:00 Mini Tap Trio C.T.
6:45-7:30 Little Stars (5-6)    6:00-6:45 Mini Acro (5-7)
7:30-8:15 Inter/Teen Musical Theatre (12+)   6:45-7:45 Senior Technique
8:15-9:00 Conditioning (12+)   7:45-8:15 Sr Lyrical Duets C.T.
9:00-9:45 Inter Musical Theatre Group C.T.   8:15-9:00 Competitive Team
    9:00-9:45 Senior Jazz Group C.T.
    9:45-10:15 Senior Lyrical Solo C.T.
Friday    
 (make up classes, private lessons/solos)     
     
Saturday   Saturday

8:30-9:00 Youth Open Solo C.T.

   
9:00-9:45 Junior Technique  

9:15-9:45 Junior Open Solo C.T.  

9:45-10:30 Junior/Youth Musical Theatre (7+)   9:45-10:30 Competitive Team
10:30-11:15 Youth Jazz*   10:30-11:00 Inter Ballet Solo C.T.
11:15-12:00 Little Stars (5-6)   11:15-11:45 Junior Ballet Duet C.T.
    11:45-12:15 Mini Ballet Group C.T.  
12:15-1:00 Youth Technique    12:15-1:00 Junior Ballet
    1:00-1:45 Inter Lyrical Group C.T.
1:15-2:15 Mini Acro Group C.T.   1:45-2:15 Youth Open Duet C.T.
2:15-3:00 Conditioning (7-12)   2:15-2:45 Inter Jazz Trio C.T.
3:00-3:30 Inter Open Solo C.T.   3:00-3:45 Junior Musical Theatre Group C.T. 
3:45-4:15 Youth Tap Duet C.T.   3:45-4:15 Junior Tap Solo C.T.
     

Sunday   (Select Dates) – See Timeline for Dates, Attendance is mandatory

9:30-11:00 Senior Hip Hop Group C.T.  

11:00-12:30 Senior Musical Theatre Group C.T. 

12:30-2:30 Tap Large Group C.T. 

2:45-4:45 Jazz Large Group C.T. 

4:30-5:30 Solos/Duets Cleaning C.T. 

                            * indicate either a NEW program OR a class with pre-requisites required

 
     
     
     
     

 

 
 
Print Print | Sitemap
© ALL4ONE.DANCE