Class Schedule 2018/2019

Download the Schedule
2018_2019 Class Schedule.JPG
JPG File [92.8 KB]
        STUDIO 1               STUDIO 2
     
Monday   Monday
4:30-5:15 Competitive Team   5:00-5:45 Competitive Team                      
5:15-6:00 Intermediate Tap    5:45-6:45 Junior Acro (8 yrs+)                       
6:00-6:45 First Steps (3-4 yrs)*    6:45-7:45 Youth  Acro (11+ OR by invitation)           
7:00-7:45 Inter/Teen Musical Theatre (11 yrs+)    7:45-8:30 Competitive Team                 
7:45-8:30 Youth/Inter Jazz (11+ yrs)    8:30-9:30 Inter/Teen Acro (13+ OR by invitation)
8:30-9:15 Adult Tap  8 week    
     
Tuesday   Tuesday

4:00-4:45 Competitive Team

 

4:45-5:30 Competitive Team

4:45-5:15 Competitive Team   5:30-6:15 Competitive Team                           
5:15-6:15 Youth Ballet     6:15-7:00 Tumbling   
6:15-7:15 CT Senior Technique    7:00-7:45 Youth Contemporary*                             
7:15-8:00 Conditioning (12 yrs+)    7:45-8:30 Youth Hip Hop                                              
8:00-9:00 Competitive Team       8:30-9:15 Inter/Teen Hip Hop                                      
9:00-10:00 Competitive Team    9:15-10:00 Competitive Team 
     
Wednesday   Wednesday
4:30-5:15 Competitive Team   4:30-5:15 Competitive Team 
5:15-6:00 Junior Tap   5:15-6:00 Youth Tap                       
6:00-6:45 Little Stars (5-6 yrs)*   6:00-6:45 Junior Hip Hop                          
6:45-7:30 Junior Jazz   6:45-7:30 Competitive Team                   
7:30-8:15 Competitive Team   7:30-8:15 Junior/Youth Musical Theatre  
8:15-8:45 Competitive Team    
     
Thursday   Thursday

4:45-5:30 Dancin' Tots 8 Week (3-6 yrs)*

 

4:00-4:45 Competitive Team

5:30-6:30 Competitive Team    4:45-5:30 Competitive Team                                  
6:30-7:30 Competitive Team    5:30-6:30 Teen/Senior Contemporary Lyrical
7:30-8:15 Pointe   6:30-7:30 Intermediate/Teen Ballet              
8:15-9:15 Senior Ballet   7:30-8:15 Competitive Team         
9:15-10:00 Competitive Team    8:15-9:15 CT Intermediate/Teen Technique
    9:15-10:00 Competitive Team
     
Friday    
5:30-6:30 Boyz Combo (6-10 yrs)*    
6:30-7:15 Competitive Team    
     
Saturday   Saturday

9:30-10:15 Mini Acro (5-7 yrs)*

   
10:15-11:00 Junior Ballet  

10:00-11:00 Competitive Team

11:00-11:45 Little Stars (5-6 yrs)*   11:00-12:00 Competitive Team
11:45-12:15 Competitive Team   12:00-1:00 Competitive Team                   
12:15-1:00 CT Junior Technique    1:00-2:00 Competitive Team
1:00-1:45 Competitive Team   2:00-3:00 Competitive Team
1:45-2:45 CT Youth Technique    3:00-4:00 Competitive Team
    4:00-5:00 Competitive Team
Sunday    

10:00-4:00 Competitive Team Specialty Groups, Large Jazz Group, Teen/Sr Musical Theatre

*NEW CLASSES THIS SEASON

~ Schedule is tentative based on enrolment and subject to change

~ $50 Deposits are NON-REFUNDABLE except in the case of class cancellation by studio

~ CT Technique Classes are required for Competitive Team Members who perform in jazz, lyrical, contemporary, acro or ballet

~ Competitive Team Class Times are determined after auditions

 
     
     
     
     

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© ALL4ONE.DANCE